21 - 24 January, 2019 | Twickenham Stadium, London, United Kingdom

Early Confirmed 2019 Speakers

Chairman


General Sir Adrian Bradshaw, KCB, OBE,
General Sir Adrian Bradshaw, KCB, OBE,
DSACEUR (Mar 2014 - Mar 2017)
Conference Chairman

Early Confirmed 2019 Speakers


General Griffin Spoon Phiri
General Griffin Spoon Phiri
Commander
Malawi Defence Forces
Lieutenant General Christopher Cavoli
Lieutenant General Christopher Cavoli
Commanding General
U.S. Army Europe
Lieutenant General Patrick Sanders
Lieutenant General Patrick Sanders
Commander Field Army
British Army
Lieutenant General Tim Radford
Lieutenant General Tim Radford
Commander
Allied Rapid Reaction Corps, NATO
Lieutenant General Paul Mihova
Lieutenant General Paul Mihova
Commander
Zambian National Defence Force
Lieutenant General Md Mahfuzur Rahman
Lieutenant General Md Mahfuzur Rahman
Principal Staff Office
Bangladesh Armed Forces
Lieutenant General Payenda Mohammad Nazim
Lieutenant General Payenda Mohammad Nazim
Senior Military Advisor to Minister of National Defense
Afghan Ministry of Defence
Lieutenant General Ben Hodges (Ret.)
Lieutenant General Ben Hodges (Ret.)
Commanding General
U.S. Army Europe (2014-2017)
Major General Gary M. Brito
Major General Gary M. Brito
Commanding General, Maneuver Center of Excellence
U.S. Army
Major-General Marc Thys
Major-General Marc Thys
Commander, Land Component
Belgian Armed Forces
Major General Johannessen Odin
Major General Johannessen Odin
Inspector General
Norwegian Army
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Commander
Army of Sweden
Major General Hans-Christian Mathiesen
Major General Hans-Christian Mathiesen
Chief of the Army Staff
Defence Command Denmark
Major General Charles Beaudouin
Major General Charles Beaudouin
Deputy Chief of Staff, Plans & Programs
French Ministry of Defence
Major General Robert Talbot Rice
Major General Robert Talbot Rice
Former Director Land Equipment
DE&S, UK MoD
Brigadier General Zsolt Sándor
Brigadier General Zsolt Sándor
Commander
Hungarian Ground Forces
Brigadier General Fezile Mbotyi
Brigadier General Fezile Mbotyi
GOC Armour Formation
South African Army
Brigadier General Angelo Minelli
Brigadier General Angelo Minelli
Commander of the Cavalry School and Inspector of the Cavalry
Italian Army
Brigadier Joseph Musoke Ssemwanga
Brigadier Joseph Musoke Ssemwanga
Commander of Armoured Forces
Uganda People's Defence Force
Brigadier General Aroldo Lazaro Saenz
Brigadier General Aroldo Lazaro Saenz
Commander, “Brigada Guzman el Bueno” X
Spanish Army
Brigadier General Rudolf Maus
Brigadier General Rudolf Maus
Director, Life Cycle Management
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Brigadier General (Ret.) Didi Ben-Yoash
Brigadier General (Ret.) Didi Ben-Yoash
Team Leader, Future Combat Vehicles
Israel Ministry of Defence
Colonel James Schirmer
Colonel James Schirmer
Program Manager, Armored Fighting Vehicles (AFV)
PEO – GCS, U.S. Army
Colonel Vladimir Kavicky
Colonel Vladimir Kavicky
National Armaments Director
Ministry of Defence of the Slovak Republic
Colonel Shane Fullmer
Colonel Shane Fullmer
Joint Light Tactical Vehicle Joint Program Office Manager
U.S. Army
Colonel Glenn Dean
Colonel Glenn Dean
PEO Stryker
U.S. Army
Colonel Tom Nelson
Colonel Tom Nelson
Director, Robotics Requirements, Maneuver Center of Excellence
U.S. Army
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
MilDep, TARDEC
U.S. Army
Colonel Jan Štěpánek,
Colonel Jan Štěpánek,
Head of Training Department (G7)
Czech Land Forces
Colonel Tom Nelson
Colonel Tom Nelson
Director, Robotics Requirements, Maneuver Center of Excellence
U.S. Army
Colonel Klaus Schiefenbusch
Colonel Klaus Schiefenbusch
Chief of Combat Division: Concepts and Capabilities Development Centre
Bundeswehr
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Craig MBE,
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Craig MBE,
SO1 Capability Coherence, Director Capability, Army HQ
British Army
Lieutenant Colonel Denis Servais
Lieutenant Colonel Denis Servais
Directorate General Material Resources, Land, Systems
Belgian Ministry of Defence
Major Yanay Ish-Am
Major Yanay Ish-Am
Weapons Development Department, Armored Branch
Israel Defence Force
Major Nerijus Šivickas
Major Nerijus Šivickas
BOXER Project Lead
Lithuanian Ministry of Defence
Dr Robert Sadowski
Dr Robert Sadowski
Army Chief Roboticist
U.S. Army
Mr. David Dopp
Mr. David Dopp
Program Manager, Mobile Protected Firepower, PEO-GCS,
U.S. Army
Ted Maciuba
Ted Maciuba
Deputy Director, Robotic Requirements, Maneuver Center of Excellence
U.S. Army
Mr. Miha Matek
Mr. Miha Matek
Head of Armaments Project Management Division
Slovenian Ministry of Defence
Dr Mohd Yazid Ahmad
Dr Mohd Yazid Ahmad
Deputy Director General, STRIDE
Malaysian Ministry of Defence
Dr Mike Dalzell
Dr Mike Dalzell
Complex Weapons - Science Gateway, Directorate Strategic Programmes
WECA, UK Ministry of Defence
Andreas Zekorn
Andreas Zekorn
Programme Manager for BOXER
OCCAR
Bob Elvish
Bob Elvish
Programme Manager, Land Combat Vehicles
NSPA
Tom Newbery CPhys
Tom Newbery CPhys
Platform Survivability Group
Dstl
Richard Hooper
Richard Hooper
Principal Vetronics Engineer, Platform Systems Division
Dstl
Professor Merfyn Lloyd
Professor Merfyn Lloyd
lately science advisor,
DE&S – UK MoD