21 - 24 January, 2019 | Twickenham Stadium, London, United Kingdom

2018 Speakers Include

Chairman


General Sir Adrian Bradshaw, KCB, OBE,
General Sir Adrian Bradshaw, KCB, OBE,
DSACEUR (Mar 2014 - Mar 2017)
Conference Chairman

Keynote speakers


General David G. Perkins
General David G. Perkins
Commanding General
U.S. Army Training and Doctrine Command
General John W. Nicholson
General John W. Nicholson
Commander
Resolute Support mission and U.S. Forces – Afghanistan

Focus Day, Stream and Panel Moderators


Major General Robert Talbot Rice
Major General Robert Talbot Rice
Former Director Land Equipment
DE&S, UK MoD
Brigadier (ret.) Ben Barry
Brigadier (ret.) Ben Barry
Senior Fellow for Land Warfare
International Institute for Strategic Studies, UK
Christopher F Foss
Christopher F Foss
Editor
IHS Jane's Armoured Fighting Vehicles

General Officers


Lieutenant General Patrick Sanders
Lieutenant General Patrick Sanders
Commander Field Army
British Army
Lieutenant General Md Mahfuzur Rahman
Lieutenant General Md Mahfuzur Rahman
Principal Staff Office
Bangladesh Armed Forces
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Commander
Army of Sweden
Major General Chris Tickell
Major General Chris Tickell
Director General Capability
British Army
Major-General Marc Thys
Major-General Marc Thys
Land Component Commander
Belgian Armed Forces
Major General Rajmund T. Andrzejczak
Major General Rajmund T. Andrzejczak
Commander of 12 Mechanized Division
Polish Land Forces
Major General Payenda Mohammad Nazim
Major General Payenda Mohammad Nazim
Senior Military Advisor to Minister of National Defense
Afghan Ministry of Defence
Major General Masood  Ahmad Azizi
Major General Masood Ahmad Azizi
Deputy Minister of Interior
Islamic Republic of Afghanistan
Major General George Shriem
Major General George Shriem
Member of the Military Council
Lebanese Armed Forces
Major General Jackson Miti
Major General Jackson Miti
Deputy Army Commander and Chief of Army Staff
Zambia Army
Major General Borys Kremenetskyi
Major General Borys Kremenetskyi
Defense Attaché
Embassy of Ukraine
Brigadier General Indrek Sirel
Brigadier General Indrek Sirel
Deputy Commander
Estonian Defence Forces
Brigadier Greg McGlone
Brigadier Greg McGlone
Director General of the Combined Arms Fighting System (CAF)
Australian Army
Brigadier General Aroldo Lazaro Saenz
Brigadier General Aroldo Lazaro Saenz
Commander, “Brigada Guzman el Bueno” X
Spanish Army
Brigadier General Angelo Minelli
Brigadier General Angelo Minelli
Commander of the Cavalry School and Inspector of the Cavalry
Italian Army
Brigadier General Tony Aguto
Brigadier General Tony Aguto
Commanding General, 7th Army Training Command
U.S. Army Europe
Brigadier General Iacob  Dragos
Brigadier General Iacob Dragos
Commander of 15 Mechanized Brigade
Romanian Land Forces
Brigadier General Thomas Oppong-Peprah
Brigadier General Thomas Oppong-Peprah
General Officer Commanding, Southern Command
Ghana Army HQ
Brigadier General  Adnan Ahmad Alragad
Brigadier General Adnan Ahmad Alragad
3rd Division Commander
Jordan Armed Forces
Brigadier Godfrey Tumusiime Katsigazi
Brigadier Godfrey Tumusiime Katsigazi
Chief of Staff, Land Forces
Uganda People's Defence Forces
Brigadier General Didi Ben-Yoash
Brigadier General Didi Ben-Yoash
Team Leader, Future Combat Vehicle
Israeli MoD

Senior Officers and SMEs


Alexander  Weis
Alexander Weis
Deputy Director
Bundeswehr Office for Defence Planning
Artur Ploksto
Artur Ploksto
Armaments & C4I Director, and Boxer Programme Committee Member
Lithuania MoD
Roddy Malone
Roddy Malone
Head of Land Concepts and Assessment (LCA)
DE&S – UK MoD
Colonel (GS) Erik Claessen
Colonel (GS) Erik Claessen
Project Lead, Future AV Fleet
Belgian Ministry of Defence
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
Colonel Kevin Vanyo
Military Deputy to the Director, Army Tank Automotive Research, Development
U.S. Army
Colonel Glenn A. Dean
Colonel Glenn A. Dean
Stryker Program Manager
U.S. Army
Colonel Shane Fullmer
Colonel Shane Fullmer
Joint Light Tactical Vehicle Joint Program Office Manager
U.S. Army
Colonel Klaus Schiefenbusch
Colonel Klaus Schiefenbusch
Chief of Combat Division: Concepts and Capabilities Development Centre
Bundeswehr
Colonel Christoph Philipp
Colonel Christoph Philipp
Staff Officer Force Development Division
MoD Austria
Colonel Miroslav Kuhar
Colonel Miroslav Kuhar
Chief of the Combat Arms Tactics department, Croatian Defence Academy
Croatian Armed Forces
Colonel Paul R. Fiscus
Colonel Paul R. Fiscus
Director, TRADOC Capabilities Manager – Transportation
U.S. Army
Colonel Dick van Broekhoven
Colonel Dick van Broekhoven
Head of material, Army Staff
Netherlands Army
Lieutenant Colonel Paddy  Bond
Lieutenant Colonel Paddy Bond
Commanding Officer, Armoured Trials and Development Unit
British Army
Lieutenant Colonel Andy Simpson
Lieutenant Colonel Andy Simpson
SO1 Land Systems, Platforms Division
Dstl
Lieutenant Colonel David Centeno
Lieutenant Colonel David Centeno
Acting Military Deputy to the Director, TARDEC
US Army
Major Tarmo Luga
Major Tarmo Luga
Inspector of the infantry
HQ Estonian Defence Forces
Dr. William Suttie
Dr. William Suttie
Land Equipment Science Gateway
Dstl
Andreas Zekorn
Andreas Zekorn
Programme Manager for BOXER
OCCAR
Bryn James
Bryn James
Head - Armour & Protection Science & Technology Centre
UK Dstl
Artit Ridluan, Ph.D.,
Artit Ridluan, Ph.D.,
Director of Military Vehicle Division
Defence Technology Institute (Thailand)
Dr. Dong Hyun Kim
Dr. Dong Hyun Kim
Director for Mobility & Automotive R&D
Agency for Defense Development (RoK)
Dr. Yazid Ahmad, Ph.D.,
Dr. Yazid Ahmad, Ph.D.,
Director Mechanical & Aerospace Technology Division (STRIDE)
Malaysian MoD
Dr. Mike Dalzell
Dr. Mike Dalzell
Capability Advisor: Mounted Close Combat
Dstl
Richard Jones
Richard Jones
ILS Manager, Land Combat Systems – BOXER
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Professor Merfyn Lloyd
Professor Merfyn Lloyd
Lately science advisor
DE&S Retired UK MoD
Ted Maciuba
Ted Maciuba
Deputy Director, Mounted Requirements
US Army Maneuver Center of Excellence
Mr. Dieter  Rauser
Mr. Dieter Rauser
Director, K5 - Armoured Combat and Transport Systems
BAAINBw
Dwayne D. Hynes
Dwayne D. Hynes
Deputy Chief of Staff, G2
U.S. Army
Ian Bonallo
Ian Bonallo
Chief, Land Systems Services & Material Management Section
NATO Support and Procurement Agency
Chris Nicholls
Chris Nicholls
Defence Analyst - Information Management
DSTL, UK
Isabel Holtby
Isabel Holtby
Senior Ergonomist / Human Factors Pracitioner
Dstl
Richard Hooper
Richard Hooper
Principal Vetronics Engineer, Platform Systems Division
Dstl

Solution Providers


Jean Vandel
Jean Vandel
Director, Business Development
Texelis
Jamie Boulet
Jamie Boulet
Manager
American Panel Corporation
Chris Davies
Chris Davies
Technical Director
Morgan Advanced Materials
Ken Mahdi, Ph.D,
Ken Mahdi, Ph.D,
VP, Research & Development
American Panel Corporation
Michael Duckworth
Michael Duckworth
Vice President Regional Sales
Nexter Systems
Tony White
Tony White
Director of Advanced Technology
Ultra Electronics – PCS
Major (Rtd.) Kevin Sloan
Major (Rtd.) Kevin Sloan
International Business Development Manager
Soucy Defense
Tom Spinks
Tom Spinks
Land Product Manager
EnerSys
Steve Carkner
Steve Carkner
Head of Innovation
Revision Military
Eric Geoffroy
Eric Geoffroy
Director – ISR & Space Systems Defense Systems
UTC AEROSPACE SYSTEMS
Benjamin Lidsay
Benjamin Lidsay
Project Development Director, Military Program Division
FFG Flensburger Fahrzeugbau GmbH
Guerino Giancola
Guerino Giancola
Head of Strategic Marketing for C4I and Communications
Leonardo Company
Alan ‘Bear’ Midkiff
Alan ‘Bear’ Midkiff
Vice President Marketing & Sales
CMI Defence
MG (Ret.) Dana J.H. Pittard
MG (Ret.) Dana J.H. Pittard
Vice President, Defense Programs
Allison Transmission Inc, USA
Dan Lindell
Dan Lindell
Platform Manager CV90
BAE System
COL. (Res.) Yiftach Kleinman
COL. (Res.) Yiftach Kleinman
Head of Vehicle Protection Suites
Rafael Advanced Defense Systems
Dr. Ronald M. Meixner
Dr. Ronald M. Meixner
Pre-Sales Engineer – Business Unit Protection Systems
ADS - Gesellschaft für aktive Schutzsysteme mbH
Nathan Poyner
Nathan Poyner
Head of Engineering Turrets and Tactical Systems, Chief Engineer LAND 400
Rheinmetall
Stefan Lischka
Stefan Lischka
Managing Dirctor
ARTEC GmbH
John Puddy
John Puddy
Technology Lead
BAE Systems Land
David Hind
David Hind
Executive Director
General Dynamics United Kingdom
Neil Morrison
Neil Morrison
General Manager
Milspec Manufacturing Pty Ltd
Jarkko Savenius
Jarkko Savenius
Marketing Manager
Patria
Peter Rafferty
Peter Rafferty
President
Revision Military (UK) Ltd
Dr. Axel Müller
Dr. Axel Müller
President
TII Group